Call 08048988504 89% Response Rate

Send Email

Polyethylene Glycol

Providing you the best range of polyethylene glycol peg 200, polyethylene glycol peg, sabic peg 200, poly ethylene glycol peg 200 and peg 200 with effective & timely delivery.
Polyethylene Glycol Peg 200
  • Polyethylene Glycol Peg 200
  • Polyethylene Glycol Peg 200
  • Polyethylene Glycol Peg 200

Polyethylene Glycol Peg 200

Product Price: Rs 103 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
HS Code29094990
Shelf life24 Months
Packing TypeDrum
Packing Size225 Kg
Polyethylene glycol 200 (Polyethylene glycol 200) is a colorless, non-volatile, hygroscopic liquid. It is soluble in water, and organic solvents like acetone, alcohol, benzene, and other glycols. Due to it low molecular weight and properties PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 is used as a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products. 
Polyethylene glycol-200 is used as a coating for fresh fruit to preserve their freshness, as a solvent in metal working fluids, heat transfer fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 also finds use in formulations of resins, adhesives, as antistatic agent, in chemical intermediates, release agent and plasticizers.
Specific industries like agriculture, cosmetics, detergents, health and medicine, textiles also rely on Polyethylene glycol 200 for its emulsifying property.
PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. It is a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products.
PEG-200 is also used as a coating for fresh fruit, as a solvent in metal working fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Polyethylene Glycol Peg
  • Polyethylene Glycol Peg
  • Polyethylene Glycol Peg
  • Polyethylene Glycol Peg

Polyethylene Glycol Peg

Product Price: Rs 103 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
HS Code29094990
Shelf life24 Months
Packing Size225 Kg
Packing TypeDrum
Polyethylene glycol 200 (Polyethylene glycol 200) is a colorless, non-volatile, hygroscopic liquid. It is soluble in water, and organic solvents like acetone, alcohol, benzene, and other glycols. Due to it low molecular weight and properties PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 is used as a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products. 
Polyethylene glycol-200 is used as a coating for fresh fruit to preserve their freshness, as a solvent in metal working fluids, heat transfer fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 also finds use in formulations of resins, adhesives, as antistatic agent, in chemical intermediates, release agent and plasticizers.
Specific industries like agriculture, cosmetics, detergents, health and medicine, textiles also rely on Polyethylene glycol 200 for its emulsifying property.
PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. It is a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products.
PEG-200 is also used as a coating for fresh fruit, as a solvent in metal working fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sabic PEG 200
  • Sabic PEG 200
  • Sabic PEG 200
  • Sabic PEG 200

Sabic PEG 200

Product Price: Rs 103 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
HS Code29094990
Shelf life24 Months
Packing Size225 Kg
Packing TypeDrum
Polyethylene glycol 200 (Polyethylene glycol 200) is a colorless, non-volatile, hygroscopic liquid. It is soluble in water, and organic solvents like acetone, alcohol, benzene, and other glycols. Due to it low molecular weight and properties PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 is used as a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products. 
Polyethylene glycol-200 is used as a coating for fresh fruit to preserve their freshness, as a solvent in metal working fluids, heat transfer fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 also finds use in formulations of resins, adhesives, as antistatic agent, in chemical intermediates, release agent and plasticizers.
Specific industries like agriculture, cosmetics, detergents, health and medicine, textiles also rely on Polyethylene glycol 200 for its emulsifying property.
PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. It is a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products.
PEG-200 is also used as a coating for fresh fruit, as a solvent in metal working fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Poly Ethylene Glycol Peg 200
  • Poly Ethylene Glycol Peg 200
  • Poly Ethylene Glycol Peg 200
  • Poly Ethylene Glycol Peg 200

Poly Ethylene Glycol Peg 200

Product Price: Rs 103 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
HS Code29094990
Shelf life24 Months
Packing TypeDrum
Packing Size225 Kg
Polyethylene glycol 200 (Polyethylene glycol 200) is a colorless, non-volatile, hygroscopic liquid. It is soluble in water, and organic solvents like acetone, alcohol, benzene, and other glycols. Due to it low molecular weight and properties PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 is used as a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products. 
Polyethylene glycol-200 is used as a coating for fresh fruit to preserve their freshness, as a solvent in metal working fluids, heat transfer fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 also finds use in formulations of resins, adhesives, as antistatic agent, in chemical intermediates, release agent and plasticizers.
Specific industries like agriculture, cosmetics, detergents, health and medicine, textiles also rely on Polyethylene glycol 200 for its emulsifying property.
PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. It is a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products.
PEG-200 is also used as a coating for fresh fruit, as a solvent in metal working fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Peg 200
  • Peg 200
  • Peg 200
  • Peg 200

Peg 200

Product Price: Rs 103 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
HS Code29094990
Shelf life24 Months
Packing TypeDrum
Packing Size225 Kg
Polyethylene glycol 200 (Polyethylene glycol 200) is a colorless, non-volatile, hygroscopic liquid. It is soluble in water, and organic solvents like acetone, alcohol, benzene, and other glycols. Due to it low molecular weight and properties PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 is used as a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products. 
Polyethylene glycol-200 is used as a coating for fresh fruit to preserve their freshness, as a solvent in metal working fluids, heat transfer fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives. 
Polyethylene glycol 200 also finds use in formulations of resins, adhesives, as antistatic agent, in chemical intermediates, release agent and plasticizers.
Specific industries like agriculture, cosmetics, detergents, health and medicine, textiles also rely on Polyethylene glycol 200 for its emulsifying property.
PEG-200 has a wide range of potential uses. It is a defoaming agent, lubricant and viscosity modifier in many different products.
PEG-200 is also used as a coating for fresh fruit, as a solvent in metal working fluids, as a binder and modifier in latex paints, and as a humectant in inks and abrasives.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Akshar Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.